e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan 2023, Jamabandi Nakal Online Dekhen

Are you looking for a way to check your land records online in Rajasthan? Do you want to know how to access your Jamabandi Nakal, Khasra Map, Mutation Status, and other land-related information without visiting the Patwari office? If yes, then you are in the right place. In this blog post, we will tell you everything you need to know about e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal, a digital initiative by the Rajasthan government to provide online land records to the citizens of the state.

What is e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal?

e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal is an online platform that allows the users to view and download their land records such as Jamabandi Nakal, Khasra Map, Mutation Status, etc. from anywhere and anytime. The portal was launched by the Rajasthan Revenue Department to make the land records more transparent, accessible, and convenient for the people of the state. The portal is also known as Bhulekh Rajasthan or E Dharti Rajasthan.

What are the benefits of e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal?

e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal offers several benefits to the users such as:

  • Users can check their Khasra Number or Jamabandi Number online without any hassle.
  • Users do not have to visit the Patwari office to get their Jamabandi Nakal or Mutation Copy.
  • Users can save time and money by using the online service.
  • Users can access their land records from any corner of the state with an internet connection.
  • Users can verify their land ownership and property details online with ease.
  • Users can also apply for mutation, pay fees, and check their mutation status online through the portal.

Apna Khata Rajasthan – Brief Description

Portal NameE Dharti Apna Khata Rajasthan (Bhulekh Rajasthan)
Launched ByRajasthan State Government
BeneficiariesResidents of Rajasthan
ObjectiveProviding land records at home for all citizens of the state of Rajasthan
CategoryScheme
Official Websitehttp://apnakhata.raj.nic.in/

What are the services available on e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal?

e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal provides various land record related services such as:

  • Jamabandi Nakal and Mutation Copy
  • E-Mitra Login (LOGIN)
  • Revenue Officer Login (For License)
  • Bhu Naksha Rajasthan (Khet Ka Naksha)
  • Application for Mutation (Mutation)
  • Mutation Status (Mutation Status)
  • Copy Fee (Charges)
  • Apna Khata Contact, etc.

How to check Jamabandi Nakal on e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal?

Jamabandi Nakal is a document that determines the revenue details against the ownership and property of a particular land. Rajasthan Apna Khata Portal allows the landowners to view their Rajasthan Jamabandi Nakal Report online. To check your Jamabandi Nakal on e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal, you need to follow these steps:

  • Visit the official website of e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal at 1.
  • On the homepage, select your district and tehsil from the map or from the drop-down menu.
IkWM9vdD8nWKgNrrwa6Ni4V7G534W5m8wIG6H4hGSwH0pHkHS2S12d64 QvXYNLYjM WSw5QpA1Xnp7beQHpbdaml3XEPY8exZ39FlHrKTc1W TfmflCv5Tbxy7kDw4 keWiKZuvjBFTAKA0tstvm4I
  • On the next page, select your village name from the list.
  • On the next page, enter your account number or name or father’s name or mobile number in the search box and click on “Search”.
  • On the next page, you will see your account details such as owner name, father’s name, address, area, etc. Click on “View” under “Jamabandi” column to see your Jamabandi Nakal.
  • On the next page, you will see your Jamabandi Nakal with details such as Khasra number, plot number, area, crop type, rent amount, etc. You can also download or print your Jamabandi Nakal by clicking on “Download PDF” or “Print” button.
Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal – How to Check Mutation Status
Steps to Check Mutation Status:
1. Visit the Apna Khata Rajasthan portal homepage.
2. Click on the “Mutation Status” button provided.
3. A list of district-wise mutation statuses will appear.
4. Find details about mutation status as of 18/03/2023.
District-Wise Mutation Status (as of 18/03/2023)
SnoDistrict NameTotal MutationMutation SanctionedMeanMedian
1Ajmer2317742256321914
2Alwar248896242340196
3Udaipur1329431270523019
4Karauli52845513642521
5Kota89634864192724
6Ganganagar1999921951361410
7Churu2244472211431613
8Chittorgarh1235691199692116
9Jaipur2854572752492011
10Jaisalmer33159318991910
11Jalore1246901214642415
12Jodhpur1284211223452513
13Jhunjhunu1941381892331610
14Jhalawar1382861350792012
15Tonk94556918042217
16Dungarpur76744743002215
17Dausa6984167272207
18Dhaulpur81651796691916
19Nagaur280675275311148
20Pratapgarh74658732442014
21Pali101718971542821
22Bundi80601777072517
23Barmer1169301131092214
24Baran60546584042217
25Banswara1029891004192616
26Bikaner1472431426922316
27Bharatpur1979541938661915
28Bhilwara1979751916342317
29Rajsamand72927691863222
30Sawai Madhopur68971671962211
31Sirohi23088220923020
32Sikar210876205907155
33Hanumangarh169824165831139
Total443801843111212114

How to check Khasra Map on e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal?

Khasra Map is a map that shows the boundaries and measurements of a particular plot of land. Rajasthan Apna Khata Portal allows the users to view their Khasra Map online. To check your Khasra Map on e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal, you need to follow these steps:

  • Visit the official website of e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal at 1.
  • On the homepage, click on “Bhu-Naksha” option under “Services” section.
  • On the next page, select your district and tehsil from the drop-down menu and click on “Submit”.
  • On the next page, select your village name from the list and click on “Submit”.
  • On the next page, you will see a map of your village with different colors indicating different types of land. You can zoom in or out the map by using the buttons on the top right corner. You can also search for your Khasra number by entering it in the search box on the top left corner and clicking on “Search”.
  • On the next page, you will see your Khasra Map with details such as plot number, area, crop type, etc. You can also download or print your Khasra Map by clicking on “Download PDF” or “Print” button.

How to check Mutation Status on e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal?

Mutation is a process of transferring the ownership and property rights of a land from one person to another. Rajasthan Apna Khata Portal allows the users to check their Mutation Status online. To check your Mutation Status on e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal, you need to follow these steps:

  • Visit the official website of e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal at 1.
  • On the homepage, click on “Mutation Status” option under “Services” section.
  • On the next page, enter your mutation number or application number or receipt number in the search box and click on “Search”.
  • On the next page, you will see your Mutation Status with details such as mutation date, mutation type, mutation order, etc. You can also download or print your Mutation Status by clicking on “Download PDF” or “Print” button.

How to apply for Mutation on e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal?

If you want to apply for mutation of your land online, you need to follow these steps:

  • Visit the official website of e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal at 1.
  • On the homepage, click on “Application for Mutation” option under “Services” section.
  • On the next page, enter your account number or name or father’s name or mobile number in the search box and click on “Search”.
  • On the next page, you will see your account details such as owner name, father’s name, address, area, etc. Click on “Apply for Mutation” under “Mutation” column.
  • On the next page, fill in the required details such as mutation type, applicant name, address, mobile number, email id, etc. and upload the necessary documents such as Aadhaar card, sale deed, etc. and click on “Submit”.
  • On the next page, you will see a confirmation message and a receipt number. You can also download or print your receipt by clicking on “Download PDF” or “Print” button.
  • You can check your mutation status by using your receipt number as mentioned above.

How to pay fees for Jamabandi Nakal or Mutation Copy on e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal?

To pay fees for Jamabandi Nakal or Mutation Copy online, you need to follow these steps:

  • Visit the official website of e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal at 1.
  • On the homepage, click on “Copy Fee” option under “Services” section.
  • On the next page, select your district and tehsil from the drop-down menu and click on “Submit”.
  • On the next page, select your village name from the list and click on “Submit”.
  • On the next page, enter your account number or name or father’s name or mobile number in the search box and click on “Search”.
  • On the next page, you will see your account details such as owner name, father’s name, address, area, etc. Click on “Pay Fee” under “Fee” column.
  • On the next page, select the type of copy you want to pay for such as Jamabandi Nakal or Mutation Copy and enter the quantity and amount and click on “Pay Online”.
  • On the next page, you will be redirected to E-Mitra portal where you can choose your payment mode such as debit card, credit card, net banking, etc. and complete your payment.
  • After successful payment, you will receive a confirmation message and a transaction id. You can also download or print your payment receipt by clicking on “Download PDF” or “Print” button.

How to contact e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal?

If you have any queries or complaints regarding e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal, you can contact them through the following ways:

  • Phone: 0141-2227260
  • Email: apnakhata@rajasthan.gov.in
  • Address: Revenue Department (Land Records), Government Secretariat Jaipur – 302005

We hope that this blog post has helped you to understand e Dharti – Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal better and how to use it to access your land records online. If you have any other questions related to this portal or any other government scheme in Rajasthan, you can comment below and we will try to answer them. Thank you for reading!